Alternative text: Not defined!
UTF-8
width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0
Creating cohesive interiors via thoughtful planning and deliberate editing to achieve your dream home: a space that reflects you at your personal best and facilitates your fullest lifestyle. A well-designed space is a high functioning space. I especially love designing for the small and sometimes difficult spaces we New Yorkers often live in. The challenge of designing for small or awkward spaces brings out my best creative problem solving skills. I elicit client tastes and preferences early in the planning process. Remaining mindful of the individual’s design needs, preferences and budget throughout a project achieves the best possible results. By planning in future design goals early on, even if long term design plans involve multi-phase implementation (for the budget conscious), short term projects contribute to a long term cohesive whole. As an inveterate bargain shopper, there is nothing like that lovely feeling that you just got a great deal. I save clients money by creating and searching out cost effective solutions. I try to steer clients away from making poor choices so there are no costly redoes or disappointments. Let’s get it right the first time, before products are ordered and installed. This is possibly the most rewarding part of my job, helping clients make the best possible design decisions. I work in a variety of styles, Modern Italian, Scandinavian, Organic Texturism, Urban Primitive, Eclectic, Bohemian, Industrial and Transitional Styles. I enjoy selecting from a plethora of materials, high tech gloss acrylics, earthy organic patinas and a variety of the new metal finishes. While I love clean, modern, minimal, looks, I also enjoy using Bohemian color, mixed prints and eclectic settings. Finally, I’d like to mention that no residential interior design project is too big or too small. Both small and large projects are worthy of thoughtful and creative design solutions.
hookmoderndesign.com
residential kitchen bath house remodel
valeriejohnsondesign.com
Valerie J Johnson Custom Tailored Home Furnishings - Overland Park, KS - Window Treatments
montaguedesigns.us
Montague Designs, LLC. - Clayton, NC - Interior Designers & Decorators
ruebycustomhomes.com
Rueby Custom Homes - Kingwood, TX - General Contractors
europeandesigntrading.com
European Design and Trading Company - Ocean Reef Club, Key Largo, FL - Interior Designers & Decorators
kennethaboyer.com
Kenneth A. Boyer - Los Angeles, CA - Interior Designers & Decorators
envisionkitchenandbath.com
ENVISION KITCHEN & BATH - Johnson City, NY - Kitchen & Bath Designers
allwood-cabinets.com
Allwood Cabinets And Furniture LLC - Cartersville, GA - Kitchen & Bath Remodelers
astevensdesign.com
A Stevens Design - New York, NY - Interior Designers & Decorators
styledevelopments.com
Luxury Renovation and Custom Home Builder for Calgary and Canmore
a-kdesignprofessionals.com
A-K Design Professionals LLC - Mosinee, WI - Architects & Building Designers
kiwiwoodworks.com
Kiwi Woodworks - Turlock, CA - Kitchen & Bath Remodelers
applianceslakeside.com
AppliancesLakeside
qualityfirsthomeinteriors.com
Quality First Home Interiors - Macungie, PA - Cabinets & Cabinetry
exqmarble.com
Exquisite Marble & Granite, Inc. - Santa Clarita, CA - Tile, Stone & Countertops
astevensdesign.com domain lookup results from whois.verisign-grs.com server: Domain Name: ASTEVENSDESIGN.COM Registry Domain ID: 2022944902_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com Updated Date: 2017-04-19T18:52:46Z Creation Date: 2016-04-20T16:08:30Z Registry Expiry Date: 2020-04-20T16:08:30Z Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC Registrar IANA ID: 146 Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited Name Server: NS49.DOMAINCONTROL.COM Name Server: NS50.DOMAINCONTROL.COM DNSSEC: unsigned URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/ >>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-30T09:54:58Z
Possible misspells at internet search for www.astevensdesign.com.
www.stevensdesign.com, www.aqstevensdesign.com, www.qstevensdesign.com, www.awstevensdesign.com, www.wstevensdesign.com, www.azstevensdesign.com, www.zstevensdesign.com, www.axstevensdesign.com, www.xstevensdesign.com, www.asstevensdesign.com, www.sstevensdesign.com, www.atevensdesign.com, www.asqtevensdesign.com, www.aqtevensdesign.com, www.aswtevensdesign.com, www.awtevensdesign.com, www.asetevensdesign.com, www.aetevensdesign.com, www.asztevensdesign.com, www.aztevensdesign.com, www.asxtevensdesign.com, www.axtevensdesign.com, www.asctevensdesign.com, www.actevensdesign.com, www.asevensdesign.com, www.astrevensdesign.com, www.asrevensdesign.com, www.astfevensdesign.com, www.asfevensdesign.com, www.astgevensdesign.com, www.asgevensdesign.com, www.asthevensdesign.com, www.ashevensdesign.com, www.astyevensdesign.com, www.asyevensdesign.com, www.ast5evensdesign.com, www.as5evensdesign.com, www.ast6evensdesign.com, www.as6evensdesign.com, www.astvensdesign.com, www.astewvensdesign.com, www.astwvensdesign.com, www.astesvensdesign.com, www.astsvensdesign.com, www.astedvensdesign.com, www.astdvensdesign.com, www.astefvensdesign.com, www.astfvensdesign.com, www.astervensdesign.com, www.astrvensdesign.com, www.aste3vensdesign.com, www.ast3vensdesign.com, www.aste4vensdesign.com, www.ast4vensdesign.com, www.astevensdesign.com, www.astevcensdesign.com, www.astecensdesign.com, www.astevdensdesign.com, www.astedensdesign.com, www.astevfensdesign.com, www.astefensdesign.com, www.astevgensdesign.com, www.astegensdesign.com, www.astevbensdesign.com, www.astebensdesign.com, www.astev ensdesign.com, www.aste ensdesign.com, www.astevnsdesign.com, www.astevewnsdesign.com, www.astevwnsdesign.com, www.astevesnsdesign.com, www.astevsnsdesign.com, www.astevednsdesign.com, www.astevdnsdesign.com, www.astevefnsdesign.com, www.astevfnsdesign.com, www.astevernsdesign.com, www.astevrnsdesign.com, www.asteve3nsdesign.com, www.astev3nsdesign.com, www.asteve4nsdesign.com, www.astev4nsdesign.com, www.astevesdesign.com, www.astevenbsdesign.com, www.astevebsdesign.com, www.astevengsdesign.com, www.astevegsdesign.com, www.astevenhsdesign.com, www.astevehsdesign.com, www.astevenjsdesign.com, www.astevejsdesign.com, www.astevenmsdesign.com, www.astevemsdesign.com, www.asteven sdesign.com, www.asteve sdesign.com, www.astevendesign.com, www.astevensqdesign.com, www.astevenqdesign.com, www.astevenswdesign.com, www.astevenwdesign.com, www.astevensedesign.com, www.astevenedesign.com, www.astevenszdesign.com, www.astevenzdesign.com, www.astevensxdesign.com, www.astevenxdesign.com, www.astevenscdesign.com, www.astevencdesign.com, www.astevensesign.com, www.astevensdxesign.com, www.astevensxesign.com, www.astevensdsesign.com, www.astevenssesign.com, www.astevensdwesign.com, www.astevenswesign.com, www.astevensdeesign.com, www.astevenseesign.com, www.astevensdresign.com, www.astevensresign.com, www.astevensdfesign.com, www.astevensfesign.com, www.astevensdvesign.com, www.astevensvesign.com, www.astevensdcesign.com, www.astevenscesign.com, www.astevensdsign.com, www.astevensdewsign.com, www.astevensdwsign.com, www.astevensdessign.com, www.astevensdssign.com, www.astevensdedsign.com, www.astevensddsign.com, www.astevensdefsign.com, www.astevensdfsign.com, www.astevensdersign.com, www.astevensdrsign.com, www.astevensde3sign.com, www.astevensd3sign.com, www.astevensde4sign.com, www.astevensd4sign.com, www.astevensdeign.com, www.astevensdesqign.com, www.astevensdeqign.com, www.astevensdeswign.com, www.astevensdewign.com, www.astevensdeseign.com, www.astevensdeeign.com, www.astevensdeszign.com, www.astevensdezign.com, www.astevensdesxign.com, www.astevensdexign.com, www.astevensdescign.com, www.astevensdecign.com, www.astevensdesgn.com, www.astevensdesiugn.com, www.astevensdesugn.com, www.astevensdesijgn.com, www.astevensdesjgn.com, www.astevensdesikgn.com, www.astevensdeskgn.com, www.astevensdesilgn.com, www.astevensdeslgn.com, www.astevensdesiogn.com, www.astevensdesogn.com, www.astevensdesi8gn.com, www.astevensdes8gn.com, www.astevensdesi9gn.com, www.astevensdes9gn.com, www.astevensdesi*gn.com, www.astevensdes*gn.com, www.astevensdesign.comn, www.astevensdesign.con, www.astevensdesign.comh, www.astevensdesign.coh, www.astevensdesign.comj, www.astevensdesign.coj, www.astevensdesign.comk, www.astevensdesign.cok, www.astevensdesign.coml, www.astevensdesign.col, www.astevensdesign.com , www.astevensdesign.co ,